Updated 02/11/2020 09:23 PM

Office Hours: Instructors

Winter 2020 Instructors

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Anzaldo, Leesa 18 C00 AP&M 6311 MWF 1:20-2:40
Anzaldo, Leesa 20B C00 AP&M 6311 MWF 1:20-2:40
Arias-Castro, Ery 281B A00 AP&M 5141 Tu 3:30-7:30
Arias-Castro, Ery 282B A00 AP&M 5141 Tu 3:30-7:30
Au, Benson 180B B00 AP&M 6422  
Au, Benson 184 A00 AP&M 6422  
Bach, Quang Tran 20A A00 AP&M 6343 MW 4:30-6:00, F 10:30-12:00
Bach, Quang Tran 20C C00 AP&M 6343 MW 10:30-12:30, F 5:00-6:30
Bank, Randolph 175 A00 AP&M 5771 Th 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 270B A00 AP&M 5771 Th 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Bank, Randolph 275 A00 AP&M 5771 Th 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Bejenaru, Ioan 142A A00 AP&M 6230 Tu 9:30-10:30, Th 11:00-11:50
Ben-Ezra, David 20D C00 AP&M 6321 MF 9:00-10:00
Bucur, Alina 100B A00 AP&M 7151 W 3:15-5:15, By Appt
Bucur, Alina 187A A00 AP&M 7151 M 3:30-5:30, By Appt
Buss, Sam 155A A00 AP&M 7456 M 4:00-4:30
Buss, Sam 260B A00 AP&M 7456  
Cheng, Li-Tien 170B A00 AP&M 5707 M 12:00-12:50, Th 10:00-10:50, F 10:00-10:50
Chow, Ben 140B A00 AP&M 7438 Tu 3:20-4:10, W 2:00-3:30
Chow, Ben 250B A00 AP&M 7438  
Ciotti, Benjamin 11 B00 AP&M 6341 M 2:00-3:00, W 3:00-4:00, By Appt
Ciotti, Benjamin 20E B00 AP&M 6341 M 1:00-2:00, W 2:00-3:00, Th 10:00-12:00, By Appt
De Vleming, Kristin 103A A00 AP&M 6333 MW 10:00-11:00
Deng, Yanxia 18 E00 AP&M 6331 MW 10:00-11:30
Deng, Yanxia 10C A00 AP&M 6331 MW 10:00-11:30
Dressler, Mareike 171A A00 AP&M 6444 TuTh 10:00-11:00
Driver, Bruce 150B A00 AP&M 5260 Tu 11:00-12:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Driver, Bruce 241B A00 AP&M 5260  
Dumitriu, Ioana 170A A00 AP&M 5824 Tu 3:00-4:30, W 12:30-2:00
Ebenfelt, Peter 221A A00 AP&M 6161 M 11:00-12:00
Eggers, John 18 A00 AP&M 5802 Tu 2:30-4:30, W 1:30-3:30
Eggers, John 10B A00 AP&M 5802 Tu 2:30-4:30, W 1:30-3:30
Ferrara, Joseph 10A B00 AP&M 6321 Tu 3:00-4:00, Th 11:00-12:00
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 194 A00 AP&M 5715 MWF 10:00-11:00, MWF 1:00-2:00
Garsia, Adriano 262B A00 AP&M 5731  
Gill, Philip 271B A00 AP&M 5872 MW 10:30-11:30
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 103B B00 AP&M 7230 W 11:00-1:00
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 201A A00 AP&M 7230 By Appointment Only
Green, Nathan 103B A00 AP&M 6434 M 3:00-4:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 1:00-2:00
Gross, Benedict 201A B00 AP&M 6454  
Hammock, Frances 3C A00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-10:00, MW 11:00-12:00
Hammock, Frances 11 A00 AP&M 6311 MW 9:00-10:00, MW 11:00-12:00
Harel, Guershon 2 B00 AP&M 7420 MW 9:00-10:00, F 11:00-12:00
Harel, Guershon 102 A00 AP&M 7420 MW 9:00-10:00, F 11:00-12:00
Ioana, Adrian 142B B00 AP&M 5210 MW 4:00-5:00
Izadi, Elham 206A A00 AP&M 6240 MTh 2:00-3:00
Jiang, Zonglin 10C B00 AP&M 6331 MTu 11:30-12:30 (AP&M 6343), F 5:00-6:00 (AP&M 6343)
Jiang, Zonglin 20E C00 AP&M 6331 MTu 11:30-12:30 (AP&M 6343), F 5:00-6:00 (AP&M 6343)
Kedlaya, Kiran 157 A00 AP&M 7202 M 5:00-6:00
Kedlaya, Kiran 203B A00 AP&M 7202 M 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Kemp, Todd 182 A00 AP&M 5202 Th 10:00-11:00, F 9:00-11:00
Kitsela, Roman 18 B00 AP&M 6341 MW 9:00-10:00, F 10:00-11:00
Kitsela, Roman 20C E00 AP&M 6341 MW 10:00-11:00, F 9:00-10:00
Knop, Aleksandr 152 A00 AP&M 6432 M 12:30-1:30, Tu 3:30-4:30
Knop, Aleksandr 160B A00 AP&M 6432 M 12:30-1:30, Th 3:30-4:30
Leok, Melvin 273B A00 AP&M 5763  
Li, Bo 240B A00 AP&M 5723 M 11:00-12:00, W 1:00-1:30
Licht, Martin 18 D00 AP&M 6442 W 1:00-2:00 (AP&M 6303)
Licht, Martin 170B B00 AP&M 6442 W 2:00-3:00 (AP&M 6303)
Lin, Jianfeng 31B A00 AP&M 5755 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 10:00-12:00
Manners, Frederick 20C D00 AP&M 7343 M 3:30-5:00, W 9:30-11:00
McKernan, James 120A A00 AP&M 6260 W 2:00-4:00
Meyer, David 111B A00 AP&M 7256 M 11:00-1:00 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Meyer, David 180A A00 AP&M 7256 M 11:00-1:00 (AP&M 7218), By Appt
Moosmueller, Caroline 20B B00 AP&M 6442 M 4:30-5:30 (AP&M 6303), W 1:00-2:00, Th 10:00-11:00 (AP&M 6303)
Moosmueller, Caroline 170A B00 AP&M 6442 Th 10:00-12:00 (AP&M 6303), F 4:00-5:00 (AP&M 6303)
Nemish, Yuriy 180B A00 AP&M 6422 M 3:30-4:30 (AP&M 6303), W 3:00-5:00 (AP&M 6303)
Ohm, Ko 20C B00 AP&M 6331 MF 11:00-12:00, Th 10:00-10:30
Ohm, Ko 20D A00 AP&M 6331 W 11:00-12:00, Th 10:00-11:30
Pelayo, Alvaro 103A C00 AP&M 5240 M 2:30-4:30
Pelayo, Alvaro 257A A00 AP&M 5240 M 2:30-4:30
Perkins, Rudolph 10A A00 AP&M 5808 MW 10:00-12:00, By Appt
Perkins, Rudolph 20C A00 AP&M 5808 MW 10:00-12:00, By Appt
Politis, Dimitris 287A A00 AP&M 5701 F 4:30-6:30 (SDSC 217E), By Appt
Popescu, Cristian 104B A00 AP&M 6256 TuTh 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 6218)
Popescu, Cristian 205 A00 AP&M 6256  
Quarfoot, David 20A B00 AP&M 5220 WF 9:00-10:45, M 1:00-2:00
Quarfoot, David 183 A00 AP&M 5220 WF 9:00-10:45, M 1:00-2:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 102 B00 AP&M 6220 M 10:00-12:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 109 E00 AP&M 6220 Tu 2:00-4:00
Rhoades, Brendon 188 A00 AP&M 7250  
Rhoades, Brendon 190B A00 AP&M 7250  
Roberts, Justin 290B A00 AP&M 7210  
Rogalski, Daniel 200B A00 AP&M 5131 W 1:00-2:00, Th 4:00-5:00
Sam, Steven 196 A00 AP&M 7220  
Sam, Steven 202B A00 AP&M 7220 W 3:00-4:00, F 1:00-2:00
Savvas, Michail 10B B00 AP&M 6434 MWF 10:10-11:00 (AP&M 6303)
Savvas, Michail 109 A00 AP&M 6434 MWF 9:10-10:10 (AP&M 6303)
Schweinsberg, Jason 280B A00 AP&M 6157 M 1:00-2:30, Tu 3:30-5:00
Seward, Brandon 140A A00 AP&M 5739 W 2:00-3:00, F 9:30-11:30
Sorensen, Claus 109 C00 AP&M 6151 W 12:00-1:00 (AP&M 7321)
Sorensen, Claus 204B A00 AP&M 6151 By Appointment Only
Spolaor, Luca 142A B00 AP&M 5111 M 3:00-5:00
Stapleton, David 20E A00 AP&M 6432 M 10:00-12:00
Stevens, Laura 20B A00 AP&M 5832 W 10:15-11:45, Th 9:30-10:45 (AP&M 5829)
Stevens, Laura 95 A00 AP&M 5832 M 9:00-10:20, Th 9:15-10:45
Stevens, Laura 121A A00 AP&M 5832 W 10:15-11:45, Th 9:30-10:45 (AP&M 5829)
Suk, Andrew 261B A00 AP&M 6210 MW 10:00-11:00
Swanson, Joshua 15A A00 AP&M 6452 M 10:00-12:00, W 11:00-12:00
Swanson, Joshua 109 B00 AP&M 6452 M 10:00-12:00, W 10:00-11:00
Tamam, Nattalie 109 D00 AP&M 6444 Tu 11:00-12:00, Th 2:00-3:00
Tang, Xindong 4C A00 AP&M 1210 M 3:00-4:00
Tesler, Glenn 154 A00 AP&M 5840 WF 10:00-10:50
Tesler, Glenn 186 A00 AP&M 5840 M 10:00-10:50, F 9:00-9:50
Wenzl, Hans 251B A00 AP&M 5256  
Wiersma, Matthew 10B C00 AP&M 6452 MWF 9:30-10:20, By Appt
Wiersma, Matthew 103A B00 AP&M 6452 MF 9:30-10:20, W 3:30-4:20, By Appt
Williams, Ruth 294 A00 AP&M 7161 TuTh 4:00-5:00
Xiao, Ming 142B A00 AP&M 7426 M 2:30-4:00, W 4:00-5:30, By Appt
Xiao, Ming 220B A00 AP&M 7426 M 2:30-4:00, W 4:00-5:30
Xu, Hang 142A C00 AP&M 6305 MW 4:00-5:30
Xu, Ronghui "Lily" 189 A00 AP&M 5856 W 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Yang, Zi 20D B00 AP&M 1210 MW 2:00-3:00
Zhang, Yuming 20B D00 AP&M 6305 MWF 1:00-2:00
Zhang, Yuming 20D D00 AP&M 6305 MWF 1:00-2:00
Zhang, Danna 181A A00 AP&M 6121 MW 1:00-3:00
Zhang, Danna 181A B00 AP&M 6121 MW 1:00-3:00
Zlatos, Andrej 140B B00 AP&M 5121 Tu 3:40-4:30, Th 11:00-11:50
Updated 02/11/2020 09:23 PM