SearchMenu

Office Hours: Teaching Assistants

Spring 2018 Teaching Assistants


Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Freeman, Jordan 3C A01-A02 AP&M 5768 W 6:00-8:00 (AP&M 5829)
Yee, Mark 10A A01-A02 AP&M 2313 Th 2:00-3:00, F 11:30-12:30
Tran, Tam 10A A03-A06 AP&M 5412 WF 1:00-3:00
Chakravarty, Sayok 10A A07 AP&M 5218 Th 4:00-5:00
Kumar, Premanand 10B A01-A02 AP&M 2313  
Liu, Jiaqi 10B A03-A04 AP&M 6446  
Yin, Wei 10B A05-A06 AP&M 6446  
Wang, Lesheng 10B B01-B02 AP&M 5412  
Qiao, Baiming 10B B03-B04 AP&M 6446  
Liu, Zongze 10B B05-B06 AP&M 6446  
Nguyen, Phi 10B B07 AP&M 5218  
Singh, Prashant 10C A01-A02,
A04-A05
AP&M 2313  
Ganesaraman, Shreya 10C B01-B04 MHA 5722  
Zhao, Yu 10C B05-B06 AP&M 6446 Th 2:00-4:00
Reed, Alexander 11 A01-A02 AP&M 6436 W 10:00-12:00
Chandra, Pooja 11 A03-A04 MHA 5722 Th 2:00-4:00
Zhang, Yuqian 11 A05-A06 AP&M 6436 Tu 2:00-4:00
Lyu, Chunyi 11 B01-B02 AP&M 2313  
Bonthius, Jay 11 B03-B06 AP&M 6436 MWThF 11:00-12:00, By Appt
Eguchi, Naoto 11 B07-B08 AP&M 6436 Th 4:30-6:30, By Appt
Kongsgaard, Daniel 18 A01-A02 AP&M 6446 F 11:00-12:00
Rice, Eric 18 A03-A04 AP&M 5768 F 12:00-1:00, Tu 1:00-2:00 (AP&M B432), By Appt
Luo, Xinyi 18 A05-A06 AP&M 5218  
Tedeschi, Nicolas 18 A07-A08 AP&M 5412  
Acevedo, James 18 B03-B06 AP&M 6436 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 3:30-5:30
Whiteaker, Brian 18 D01-D02 AP&M 2313  
Parkinson-Coombs, Oisin 18 D03-D04 AP&M 5412  
Shi, Yiwen 18 E01-E04 AP&M 2313 Tu 4:00-6:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (AP&M B432)
Chau, Phong 18 E05-E06 AP&M 5412 F 10:00-11:00, Tu 10:00-11:00 (AP&M B432)
Tedeschi, Nicolas 18 E07-E08 AP&M 5412  
Ly, An 20A A01-A04 AP&M 5801  
Xu, Yujie 20B A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Shi, Chuqing 20B A03-A04 AP&M 5412 W 6:00-8:00
Som, Madhura 20B B01-B04 AP&M 5760  
Prinyasart, Thanakorn 20C A01-A02 AP&M 5748 F 12:00-2:00
Yin, John 20C A03-A04 AP&M 5218  
Batra, Ankit 20C A05-A06 AP&M 2313  
Bjorkman, Kaitlin 20C B01-B04 EMAIL ONLY Tu 9:00-4:00 (AP&M 5760)
Wang, Esther 20C B05-B06 AP&M 5412  
Wang, Tianhao 20C B07-B08 AP&M 5218 Tu 4:00-6:00
Lee, Sung 20C C01-C04 AP&M 6436 M 12:00-2:00, W 3:00-5:00
Wang, Bowen 20C C05-C06 AP&M 5412 M 3:00-4:00, F 3:00-4:00
Pikula, Nina 20D A03-A06 AP&M 6432  
Shah, Parth 20D B01-B04 AP&M 2313  
Evert, Eric 20D B05-B06 SDSC E293  
Zhu, Chaoyi 20D B07-B08 AP&M 2313  
Chandrasekar Iyer, Ganesh Ranganath 20D C01-C04 AP&M 2313 M 5:00-7:00, W 10:00-12:00 (AP&M B432)
Fang, Shanyang 20D C05-C08 AP&M 6436  
Li, Yuwen 20E A01-A02 AP&M 6414  
Canning, Samir 20E A03-A04 AP&M 6446 Th 1:00-3:00
Lim, Woonam 20E A05-A06 AP&M 6414  
Shin, Henry 20E A07-A08 AP&M 5768  
Tang, Xiudi 20E B01-B04 AP&M 6434 WF 4:00-6:00
Shen, Xuefeng 20E B05-B08 SDSC E295  
Lybrand, Eric 31CH A01 AP&M 6444 MW 3:00-4:00
Jiang, Zonglin 100C A01 AP&M 5748 Tu 12:00-1:00, Th 3:00-4:00 (AP&M 7421)
Elliott Smith, Rosemary 103B A01 AP&M 5218  
Chen, Mingjie 103B A02-A03 AP&M 6414  
Huang, Haiyu 103B A04 AP&M 5218 Tu 11:00-12:00, W 2:00-3:00, By Appt
Postema, Jacob 103B B01 AP&M 6132  
Higgins, Zachary 103B B02 SDSC E104  
Lacini, Justin 104C A01 AP&M 6422  
Tu, Yucheng 109 A01 AP&M 5720  
Li, Zihao 109 A02-A03 AP&M 5801  
Zhang, Xuyu 109 B01 AP&M 6414  
Han, Zonglin 109 B02 AP&M 5412  
Brivio, Iacopo 109 B03 AP&M 6422 M 1:00-2:00, W 1:00-2:00
Sang, Yiwei 109 C01 AP&M 5218  
Paudyal, Roshil 109 C02-C03 AP&M 6414  
Kitsela, Roman 109 D01-D02 AP&M 6452  
Ganzberger, Geoff 120B A01-A02 AP&M 6452  
Chen, Ivy 121B A01 AP&M 2313 WF 2:00-2:50
Warren, Jacqueline 140C A01 AP&M 6444 F 1:00-2:50 (AP&M B412)
Drimbe, Daniel 142B A01-A02 SDSC E293  
Huang, Yesheng 142B A03-A04 AP&M 5720  
Bird, Jasper 142B B01-B02 AP&M 6414  
Ma, Zilu 150B A01 AP&M 5412  
Liang, Jingwen 152 A01-A02 AP&M 6442  
Shi, Jiajie 152 A03-A04 AP&M 2313  
Zhu, Ziyan 152 A05-A06 AP&M 2313 Tu 10:00-12:00
Spiro, Samuel 152 B01 AP&M 6446 M 4:00-5:00, F 11:00-12:00
Mirka, Renee 152 B02 AP&M 6446 M 2:00-3:00, W 11:00-12:00
Meyer, Kyle 152 B03-B04 AP&M 6444  
Zhong, Suhan 152 B05 AP&M 5412 Tu 1:00-3:00
Ramachandran, Nandagopal 152 B06 AP&M 6446 Tu 5:00-6:00, Th 3:30-4:30, By Appt
Conder, Jonathan 155B A01 AP&M 6422  
Zhang, Minxin 170B A01 AP&M 5412 F 2:00-4:00
Zheng, Zequn 170B A02 AP&M 5412  
Loschen, Marc 170B A03-A04 AP&M 6446 M 4:00-5:00, Tu 12:00-2:00, Th 9:30-10:30
Zhao, Muhan 170B A05-A06 AP&M 6446 WF 9:00-11:00, By Appt
Fan, Chao 170B A07 AP&M 5712  
Luo, Yi 170C A01 SDSC E106 Tu 4:50-5:50 (AP&M 2402)
Tang, Xindong 171B A01 AP&M 6436  
Yang, Zi 171B A02-A03 AP&M 6414  
Zhang, Xuyu 179 A01 AP&M 6414  
Gui, Toni 180C A01 AP&M 6436 Tu 1:00-2:00, Th 12:00-1:00
Fu, Yingjia 180C A02 AP&M 5720  
Mavrin, Artem 180C A03-A04 AP&M 6452  
Verhaegen, Samuel 180C A05-A06 AP&M 5412  
Rava, Denise 181A A01-A02 AP&M 6414 M 4:00-6:00
Ying, Andrew 181A A03 AP&M 6442  
Wang, Yiren 181A A04 SDSC E296 F 4:30-5:30
Zheng, Lin 181A A05-A06 AP&M 6414  
Huang, Rong 181B A01-A02 SDSC E295 W 4:00-5:00 (AP&M 6432), F 1:00-2:00 (AP&M 6432), By Appt
Hou, Marquis 181B A03-A04 AP&M 5760  
Wang, Jiangchuanhai 181B B01-B02 AP&M 5412  
Ye, Shengbin 183 A01 AP&M 5218 Th 1:00-2:00
Hoang, An Vy 183 A02-A03 AP&M 6436  
Li, Fangchen 183 A04 AP&M 5218 Th 3:00-4:00
Chen, He 183 A05-A06 AP&M 6436 M 4:00-6:00
Karlapati, Viswanatha 183 A07-A08 MHA 5722  
Lin, Wenyi 183 A09 AP&M 2313  
Copeland, Daniel 184A A01-A02 SDSC E292  
Qiu, Dun 184A A03-A04 SDSC E106 Th 9:30-11:30
Sinha, Shubham 184A B01 AP&M 5412 Th 3:00-5:00
Wang, Yaochen 184A B02 AP&M 5218  
Huang, Chengjie 184A B03-B04 AP&M 6436  
Nie, Jiaxi 184A B05-B06 AP&M 6414 Th 10:00-12:00
Jiang, He 185 A01 AP&M 5412 WF 9:50-10:50
Pan, Xiaoou 185 A02 AP&M 5412 WF 2:00-3:00
Chen, Shiyun 185 A03-A04 AP&M 6432 W 1:00-4:00, F 9:30-10:30
Lau, Jun 187A A01 AP&M 6446 Th 11:00-12:00
ONeill, Jason 187A A02 AP&M 6446 Tu 5:00-6:00
Qiu, Tian 187A A03-A04 AP&M 2313 M 1:30-3:30
Yu, Vincent 187A A05 AP&M 5412 W 3:00-4:40, F 1:00-1:50
Jiang, Zonglin 187B A01 AP&M 5748 Tu 1:00-2:00
Grubb, Thomas 187B A02 AP&M 6446  
Li, Hanbo 189 A01-A02 AP&M 6442  
Guo, Jiaqi 189 A03-A04 AP&M 6442  
Wang, Zian 189 A05 AP&M 5412