Updated 05/13/2019 02:24 PM

Office Hours: Instructors

Spring 2019 Instructors

Name Course Section Office Office Hours
Aghajani, Reza 11 B00 AP&M 6333 M 12:00-1:00, W 1:00-2:00
Aghajani, Reza 180B A00 AP&M 6333 M 1:00-2:00, W 12:00-1:00
Anzaldo, Leesa 10B B00 AP&M 7414 MW 11:00-12:30, By Appt
Anzaldo, Leesa 103B B00 AP&M 7414 WF 11:00-12:30, By Appt
Arias-Castro, Ery 185 A00 AP&M 5141 TuTh 5:00-6:00
Arias-Castro, Ery 281C A00 AP&M 5141 TuTh 6:00-7:00
Au, Benson 109 A00 AP&M 6333 M 4:00-4:50, W 5:00-5:50
Au, Benson 184A A00 AP&M 6333 M 5:00-5:50, W 4:00-4:50
Bach, Quang Tran 20A A00 AP&M 6305 MWF 12:30-2:00 (CSE 3208), Sa 10:00-11:00 (CSE 1202)
Bank, Randolph 272C A00 AP&M 5771 W 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Behzadan, Ali 20D A00 AP&M 5808 M 11:50-12:50 (AP&M 5218), TuTh 9:45-12:45 (AP&M 5218), Sa 1:30-3:30 (AP&M B412), Sa 4:00-6:00 (AP&M 5218)
Behzadan, Ali 20E B00 AP&M 5808 MW 9:30-12:30 (AP&M 5218), F 9:15-10:45 (AP&M 5218), Sa 2:00-3:30 (AP&M B412), Sa 4:00-6:00 (AP&M 5218)
Ben-Ezra, David 20E C00 AP&M 6321 TuTh 11:00-12:00
Bowers, Adam 31C A00 AP&M 5230 MWF 2:30-3:20
Bowers, Adam 163 A00 AP&M 5230 MWF 2:30-3:20
Buss, Samuel 155B A00 AP&M 7456 MTh 4:00-5:00, W 2:15-3:00, W 3:00-4:00 (AP&M B325), F 2:00-3:30 (AP&M B325)
Cheng, Li-Tien 170B A00 AP&M 5707 MWF 1:00-1:50
Cloninger, Alex 277A B00 AP&M 5747 By Appointment Only
Curry, Sean 120B A00 AP&M 6343 MWF 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Curry, Sean 142B A00 AP&M 6343 MWF 4:00-5:00, By Appt
Dewey, Ed 10A A00 AP&M 6311 W 5:00-6:00, F 2:00-3:00
Dressler, Mareike 102 B00 AP&M 5880C MW 10:30-11:30
Driver, Bruce 280C A00 AP&M 5260 MF 10:00-11:00
Ebenfelt, Peter 220C A00 AP&M 7432 M 11:00-12:00, W 2:00-3:00
Ferrara, Joseph 20C B00 AP&M 6321 W 2:00-3:00, F 1:00-2:00
Fitzsimmons, Patrick 180C A00 AP&M 5715 MF 1:00-2:00, W 12:00-1:00
Garsia, Adriano 262B A00 AP&M 5731  
Gill, Philip 171B A00 AP&M 5872 MW 2:15-3:15
Gill, Philip 277A A00 AP&M 5872 MW 2:00-3:15, By Appt
Golsefidy, Alireza Salehi 200C A00 AP&M 7230 TuTh 11:00-12:00
Green, Nathan 18 E00 AP&M 6343 M 3:00-3:50, Tu 11:00-11:50, F 1:00-1:50
Hammock, Frances 10B A00 AP&M 7414 MW 10:00-12:00
Hammock, Frances 20C A00 AP&M 7414 MW 10:00-12:00
Huynh, Thang 20E A00 AP&M 6341 MWF 1:00-2:00
Huynh, Thang 152 A00 AP&M 6341 MWF 12:00-1:00
Ioana, Adrian 142B B00 AP&M 5210 MW 3:50-4:50
Kane, Daniel 204C A00 AP&M 7131 M 12:00-1:00
Kemp, Todd 251C A00 AP&M 5202 TuTh 2:00-3:00
Kitsela, Roman 18 B00 AP&M 5880D M 2:00-4:00
Kitsela, Roman 10C A00 AP&M 5880D F 2:00-4:00
Knop, Aleksandr 184A C00 AP&M 5880A M 11:00-12:00, W 3:00-3:50
Krief, Jerry 181A B00 AP&M 5880D WF 12:30-1:30
Krief, Jerry 181B B00 AP&M 5880D WF 3:30-4:30
Leok, Melvin 179 A00 AP&M 5763 TuTh 10:00-10:50, By Appt
Leok, Melvin 270C A00 AP&M 5763 TuTh 10:00-10:50, By Appt
Leok, Melvin 279 A00 AP&M 5763 TuTh 10:00-10:50, By Appt
Li, Bo 130B A00 AP&M 5723 MW 11:00-11:30, By Appt
Li, Bo 217 A00 AP&M 5723 By Appointment Only
Licht, Martin 109 E00 AP&M 5880E W 2:00-4:00
Meyer, David 168A A00 AP&M 7256 F 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Mohammadi, Amir 103B A00 AP&M 7240 MW 12:00-1:00, F 10:00-11:00
Mohammadi, Amir 207A A00 AP&M 7240 By Appointment Only
Nie, Jiawang 245C A00 AP&M 5864 MF 2:30-3:30
Novak, Jonathan 202C A00 AP&M 7157 Th 5:00-7:00
Oprea, Dragos 203C A00 AP&M 6101 W 4:00-5:00
Oprea, Dragos 206A A00 AP&M 6101 W 5:00-6:00
Pikula, Nina 3C A00 AP&M 6331 W 11:30-2:30
Politis, Dimitris 289A A00 AP&M 5701 F 4:00-6:00 (SDSC 217E), By Appt
Popescu, Cristian 100C A00 AP&M 6256 TuTh 11:00-12:00 (AP&M 6218)
Postema, Jacob 20B A00 AP&M 6132 M 2:00-3:00, W 1:00-2:00, F 11:00-12:00
Quarfoot, David 181B A00 AP&M 5220 M 12:00-2:00, W 10:00-11:00, F 10:00-12:00
Quarfoot, David 183 A00 AP&M 5220 M 12:00-2:00, W 10:00-11:00, F 10:00-12:00
Rabin, Jeffrey 109 B00 AP&M 6220 Tu 2:00-4:00, By Appt
Roberts, Justin 191 A00 AP&M 7210  
Roberts, Justin 290C A00 AP&M 7210  
Saab, Rayan 170C A00 AP&M 5157 Tu 5:00-6:30, By Appt
Saab, Rayan 273C A00 AP&M 5157 By Appointment Only
Savvas, Michail 102 A00 AP&M 6351 W 11:10-1:10, F 11:00-12:00
Schweinsberg, Jason 180C B00 AP&M 6157 Tu 2:00-3:00, W 4:15-5:30, Th 3:00-4:30
Sorensen, Claus 104C A00 AP&M 6151 W 1:00-2:00
Sterbenz, Jacob 231C A00 AP&M 5101  
Sterbenz, Jacob 240C A00 AP&M 5101 W 9:00-11:00
Stevens, Laura 95 A00 AP&M 5832 M 10:00-11:20, W 8:50-9:20, W 11:00-11:45
Stevens, Laura 121B A00 AP&M 5832 M 10:00-11:20, W 8:50-9:20, W 11:00-11:45
Strahl, Perry 18 D00 AP&M 6305 Tu 1:30-3:30, F 11:30-12:30
Strahl, Perry 20D C00 AP&M 6305 Th 1:30-3:30, F 12:30-1:30
Suk, Andrew 264C A00 AP&M 6210 MW 11:00-12:00
Swanson, Joshua 11 A00 AP&M 6341 MWF 2:30-3:20
Swanson, Joshua 184A B00 AP&M 6341 MWF 9:30-10:30
Tamam, Nattalie 18 C00 AP&M 5880B M 11:00-12:00, W 10:00-11:00
Tamam, Nattalie 109 D00 AP&M 5880B M 11:00-12:00, W 10:00-11:00
Tucker, Henry 20B B00 AP&M 6311 M 4:00-5:00, W 3:00-5:00
Um, Ko Woon 10C B00 AP&M 6331 MF 9:30-10:20, W 10:20-11:10
Um, Ko Woon 20D B00 AP&M 6331 MF 10:20-11:10, W 9:30-10:20
Verstraete, Jacques 154 A00 AP&M 6250 MWF 1:00-2:00, By Appt
Wang, Lujia 20C C00 AP&M 5808 M 1:50-2:40, WF 4:00-4:50
Williams, Ruth 285 A00 AP&M 7161 TuTh 4:00-4:50
Xu, Ronghui "Lily" 284 A00 AP&M 5856 By Appointment Only
Zhang, Danna 181A A00 AP&M 6121 MW 1:30-3:00
Zhou, Wenxin 189 A00 AP&M 6131 TuTh 3:40-4:50
Zhou, Wenxin 287D A00 AP&M 6131 TuTh 1:00-2:00
Zlatos, Andrej 140C A00 AP&M 5121 Tu 11:00-11:50, Th 1:00-1:50
Updated 05/13/2019 02:24 PM